New Mexico Junior College

Tbird

Ross Black Field of Champions Records

 

Women

100 meter Rochene Smith Wayland Baptist 11.22 2016
200 meter Kayelle Clarke New Mexico Junior College 23.33 2016
400 meter Natassha McDonald South Plains College 53.46 2017
800 meter Ja’Ianna Williams Wayland Baptist 2:10.30 2018
1500 meter Esther Gitahi New Mexico Junior College 4:34.91 2017
5000 meter Mercy Rotich Eastern New Mexico 18:06.96 2019
10000 meter Gladys Jemaiyo South Plains 35:40.46 2019
100m Hurdles Telecia Briscoe Wayland Baptist 13.70 2017
400m Hurdles Alba Casanovas West Texas A&M 1:01.04 2015
3000m SC Leslie Romero South Plains 11:43.64 2018

 

4 x 100 meter New Mexico Junior College 44.42 2018
4 x 400 meter South Plains College 3:42.21 2017
4 x 800 meter No Record    

 

High Jump Hanifah Abdulqadir New Mexico Junior College 5’9 ¼” 2017
  Abigail Kwarteng Western Texas 5’9 ¼” 2017
Long Jump Kristal Liburd New Mexico Junior College 21’1 ¼” 2018
Triple Jump Latavia Coombs New Mexico Junior College 44’6” 2017
Pole Vault Lacy Harris West Texas A&M 12’4” 2017

 

Shot Put Devia Brown Central Arizona 53’8 ½” 2018
Discus Rachel Dincoff Ironwood Track Club 183’9” 2019
Hammer Taniya Mitchell New Mexico State 191’8” 2019
Javelin Condesha Scott Central Arizona 149’2” 2018
Heptathlon No Record      

 

Men
100 meter Kabroderan Handsborough Wayland Baptist 10.19 2015
200 meter Ian Kerr Western Texas 20.82 2015
400 meter Sean Bailey Western Texas 45.53 2018
800 meter Ivar Moinat Eastern New Mexico 1:52.11 2018
1500 meter Ricardo De Santiago New Mexico State 4:02.34 2017
5000 meter Felix Kosgei South Plains College 15:24.00 2017
10000 meter John Ngaruiya Central Arizona 32:19.35 2018
110m Hurdles Arnau Erta Majo Unattached 14.00 2016
400m Hurdles Okeen Williams South Plains College 50.90 2017
3000m SC Davonte Jett-Reynolds Central Arizona 10:04.75 2018

 

4 x 100 meter Western Texas 40.09 2017
4 x 400 meter Wayland Baptist 3:14.01 2018
4 x 800 meter No Record    

 

High Jump Kwaume McGee South Plains College 6’10 ¾” 2017
Long Jump Fabian Edoki South Plains College 26’2 ¼” 2018
Triple Jump Wayne Northover Wayland Baptist 52’6” 2016
Pole Vault Jonathan Solley Unattached 15’1” 2017

 

Shot Put Josh Boateng Central Arizona 57’ 2018
Discus Jason Young Unattached 208’2” 2016
Hammer Zach Weatherly West Texas A&M 185’4” 2015
Javelin Adrian Williams South Plains College 208’6” 2017
Decathlon No Record